Dr Philippa Whitford MP

Central Ayrshire
Dr Whitford
Scottish National Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Central Ayrshire Jun 2017 -
Member for Central Ayrshire May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (Health) May 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Health Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017