Kate Hollern MP

Blackburn
Kate Hollern
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Blackburn May 2015 -

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Defence) Jan 2016 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education, Skills and the Economy Sub-Committee Nov 2015 - Feb 2016
Armed Forces Bill Committee Oct 2015 - Nov 2015
Education Committee Jul 2015 - Feb 2016