Early day motion 189

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

WILDLIFE CRIME

That this House welcomes the Government's increased focus on tackling international wildlife crime demonstrated through the London Conference on the Illegal Wildlife Trade and subsequent declaration signed by 41 countries, as well as the UK Commitment to Action on the Illegal Wildlife Trade; and urges the Government to now deliver a thorough, domestic, strategic plan for tackling wildlife crime offences within the UK.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 143

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 143 out of 143

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abbott, Diane Labour Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington 11.11.2014
Ainsworth, Bob Labour Party Coventry North East 10.07.2014
Amess, David Conservative Party Southend West 08.07.2014
Anderson, David Labour Party Blaydon 03.07.2014
Barron, Kevin Labour Party Rother Valley 03.07.2014
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party York Central 22.07.2014
Begg, Anne Labour Party Aberdeen South 01.09.2014
Beith, Alan Liberal Democrats Berwick-Upon-Tweed 21.07.2014
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield South East 03.07.2014
Blackman, Bob Conservative Party Harrow East 01.07.2014
Blomfield, Paul Labour Party Sheffield Central 03.09.2014
Blunkett, David Labour Party Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough 07.07.2014
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party Worthing West 30.06.2014
Brady, Graham Conservative Party Altrincham and Sale West 08.07.2014
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 08.07.2014
Bruce, Fiona Conservative Party Congleton 15.07.2014
Campbell, Gregory Democratic Unionist Party Londonderry East 02.07.2014
Campbell, Menzies Liberal Democrats North East Fife 17.07.2014
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 02.07.2014
Carmichael, Neil Conservative Party Stroud 03.07.2014
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 16.07.2014
Champion, Sarah Labour Party Rotherham 08.07.2014
Clark, Katy Labour Party North Ayrshire and Arran 16.07.2014
Clarke, Tom Labour Party Coatbridge Chryston and Bellshill 16.07.2014
Clwyd, Ann Labour Party Cynon Valley 03.07.2014
Connarty, Michael Labour Party Linlithgow and East Falkirk 01.07.2014
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party West Lancashire 07.07.2014
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 03.07.2014
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 08.07.2014
Crockart, Mike Liberal Democrats Edinburgh West 08.07.2014
Crouch, Tracey Conservative Party Chatham and Aylesford 03.07.2014
Cryer, John Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 02.07.2014
Cunningham, Alex Labour Party Stockton North 16.07.2014
Cunningham, Tony Labour Party Workington 07.07.2014
Davidson, Ian Labour Party Glasgow South West 21.07.2014
Davies, Geraint Labour Party Swansea West 21.07.2014
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party Belfast North 09.07.2014
Doran, Frank Labour Party Aberdeen North 17.07.2014
Dowd, Jim Labour Party Lewisham West and Penge 09.07.2014
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 30.06.2014
Edwards, Jonathan Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 02.07.2014
Ellman, Louise Labour Party Liverpool Riverside 15.07.2014
Engel, Natascha Labour Party North East Derbyshire 03.07.2014
Esterson, Bill Labour Party Sefton Central 08.07.2014
Evans, Jonathan Conservative Party Cardiff North 03.07.2014
Evans, Nigel Conservative Party Ribble Valley 30.06.2014
Farron, Tim Liberal Democrats Westmorland and Lonsdale 03.07.2014
Field, Frank Labour Party Birkenhead 03.07.2014
Fitzpatrick, Jim Labour Party Poplar and Limehouse 30.06.2014
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 01.07.2014
Francis, Hywel Labour Party Aberavon 08.07.2014
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 16.07.2014
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 02.07.2014
Gilbert, Stephen Liberal Democrats St Austell and Newquay 16.07.2014
Gilmore, Sheila Labour Party Edinburgh East 08.07.2014
Glindon, Mary Labour Party North Tyneside 03.07.2014
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Hall Green 09.07.2014
Goldsmith, Zac Conservative Party Richmond Park 03.07.2014
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 01.09.2014
Hancock, Mike INDEPENDENT Portsmouth South 08.07.2014
Harvey, Nick Liberal Democrats North Devon 05.01.2015
Havard, Dai Labour Party Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 22.10.2014
Hemming, John Liberal Democrats Birmingham Yardley 08.07.2014
Henderson, Gordon Conservative Party Sittingbourne and Sheppey 02.07.2014
Hendry, Charles Conservative Party Wealden 09.07.2014
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 07.07.2014
Hermon, Lady INDEPENDENT North Down 01.07.2014
Heyes, David Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 03.07.2014
Hoey, Kate Labour Party Vauxhall 16.07.2014
Hood, Jim Labour Party Lanark and Hamilton East 09.07.2014
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 30.06.2014
Horwood, Martin Liberal Democrats Cheltenham 08.07.2014
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley 02.07.2014
Huppert, Julian Liberal Democrats Cambridge 21.07.2014
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Kilburn 03.07.2014
Joyce, Eric INDEPENDENT Falkirk 01.09.2014
Kaufman, Gerald Labour Party Manchester Gorton 07.07.2014
Knight, Greg Conservative Party Yorkshire East 01.07.2014
Lavery, Ian Labour Party Wansbeck 15.07.2014
Lazarowicz, Mark Labour Party Edinburgh North and Leith 16.07.2014
Leech, John Liberal Democrats Manchester Withington 02.07.2014
Leslie, Charlotte Conservative Party Bristol North West 04.09.2014
Lloyd, Stephen Liberal Democrats Eastbourne 15.07.2014
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Dwyfor Meirionnydd 08.07.2014
Long, Naomi Alliance Party Belfast East 02.07.2014
Love, Andrew Labour Party Edmonton 16.07.2014
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 07.07.2014
Main, Anne Conservative Party St Albans 04.02.2015
Mann, John Labour Party Bassetlaw 21.07.2014
McCrea, Dr William Democratic Unionist Party South Antrim 03.07.2014
Meacher, Michael Labour Party Oldham West and Royton 10.07.2014
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 01.07.2014
Mearns, Ian Labour Party Gateshead 07.07.2014
Miller, Andrew Labour Party Ellesmere Port and Neston 03.07.2014
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party Great Grimsby 07.07.2014
Morrice, Graeme Labour Party Livingston 08.07.2014
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 10.07.2014
Mudie, George Labour Party Leeds East 15.07.2014
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats Leeds North West 01.09.2014
Murphy, Paul Labour Party Torfaen 09.07.2014
Osborne, Sandra Labour Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 16.07.2014
Paisley, Ian Jnr Democratic Unionist Party North Antrim 17.07.2014
Qureshi, Yasmin Labour Party Bolton South East 16.07.2014
Reevell, Simon Conservative Party Dewsbury 15.07.2014
Reid, Alan Liberal Democrats Argyll and Bute 07.07.2014
Riordan, Linda Labour Party Halifax 06.01.2015
Ritchie, Margaret Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down 02.07.2014
Robertson, John Labour Party Glasgow North West 01.09.2014
Robertson, Laurence Conservative Party Tewkesbury 08.07.2014
Rosindell, Andrew Conservative Party Romford 01.07.2014
Rotheram, Steve Labour Party Liverpool Walton 09.07.2014
Roy, Lindsay Labour Party Glenrothes 01.09.2014
Ruane, Chris Labour Party Vale of Clwyd 13.10.2014
Ruddock, Joan Labour Party Lewisham Deptford 07.07.2014
Russell, Bob Liberal Democrats Colchester 30.06.2014
Sanders, Adrian Liberal Democrats Torbay 01.07.2014
Shannon, Jim Democratic Unionist Party Strangford 01.07.2014
Sharma, Virendra Labour Party Ealing Southall 08.07.2014
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party Huddersfield 02.09.2014
Sheridan, Jim Labour Party Paisley and Renfrewshire North 09.07.2014
Simpson, David Democratic Unionist Party Upper Bann 01.07.2014
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 03.07.2014
Smith, Nick Labour Party Blaenau Gwent 09.07.2014
Streeter, Gary Conservative Party South West Devon 08.07.2014
Stringer, Graham Labour Party Blackley and Broughton 14.07.2014
Stunell, Andrew Liberal Democrats Hazel Grove 10.07.2014
Sutcliffe, Gerry Labour Party Bradford South 09.07.2014
Tami, Mark Labour Party Alyn and Deeside 10.07.2014
Teather, Sarah Liberal Democrats Brent Central 16.07.2014
Thornton, Mike Liberal Democrats Eastleigh 07.07.2014
Vaz, Valerie Labour Party Walsall South 09.07.2014
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 03.07.2014
Ward, David Liberal Democrats Bradford East 01.07.2014
Watts, Dave Labour Party St Helens North 21.07.2014
Weatherley, Mike Conservative Party Hove 07.07.2014
Weir, Mike Scottish National Party Angus 02.07.2014
Williams, Mark Liberal Democrats Ceredigion 03.07.2014
Williams, Roger Liberal Democrats Brecon and Radnorshire 09.07.2014
Williamson, Chris Labour Party Derby North 02.07.2014
Wilson, Sammy Democratic Unionist Party East Antrim 07.07.2014
Wood, Mike Labour Party Batley and Spen 15.07.2014
Wright, David Labour Party Telford 02.07.2014
Wright, Simon Liberal Democrats Norwich South 16.10.2014